Registration is

Closed

2018 Standings

Runners must run in at least 4 races to qualify for the Bucks 5k Series overall Championship. Your best 4 finishes (by points) will determine your total series points.

Race Legend
  • Race 1: Blaze of Glory 5K

  • Race 2: Break Fast 5K

  • Race 3: Break Fast 10K

  • Race 4: Cornerstone 5K

  • Race 5: Run, Walk, Roll, Together for the Kids 5K

  • Race 6: Y Run at Delaware Valley University

  • Race 7: Doylestown 5K Race

  • Race 8: Chalfont Challenge 5K

2018 Womens Overall

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Tracey SawyerWarrington, PAF3820015150020070
Megan D'arcangeloFurlong, PAF3615007201501565
Kellie ShimerRichlandtown,PAF345015151010750
Niki PasquarellaDoylestown, PAF2971505151010750
Veronica EderDoylestown, PAF2300000002020
Rosie MascoliConshohocken,PAF2700200000020

2018 Womens Age Graded Masters

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Nancy SmithNew Britain,PAF612002020202020080
Gert FreasNorth Wales,PAF58001510151502065
Lynda TerryChalfont,PAF661015021010101550
Anabelle BroadbentPerkasie,PAF5002000775039
Judy DixonDoylestown, PAF5815077000534
Ann KrisherQuakertown,PAF56000105151031

2018 Mens Overall

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Bob PultorakPerkasie,PAM412020002015202080
Alex IzewskDoylestown, PAM2400001520151565
Todd WileyPipersville, PAM48151502001001060
Dan KleinChalfont, PAM401010015073742
Jim EderDoylestown, PAM5110105351123
Steve HallmanPhiladelphia, PAM3000200000020

2018 Mens Age Graded Masters

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Todd WileyPipersville, PAM48202002002002080
Bob PultorakPerkasie, PAM411515002015201570
Jim EderDoylestown, PAM5170201015215360
Matthew CostelloNew Hope, PAM51107015000032
Terry PalmerPerkasie, PAM6325071057731
Dan KleinChalfont, PAM405303025523

2018 Male 8 & Under

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Matthew PantaloneHatfield,PAM820150002002075*
Saxby SherkeyDoylestown,PAM5010002001031
Tyler MulcahyM802000007027
Gabriel GrahaBelle Mead,NJM715700000022
Nathan KasakDoylestown,PAM600020000020
Brian LoftusDoylestown,PAM700000020020
Will StoneDoylestown,PAM700000150015

2018 Female 8 & Under

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Avery GuerrieroDoylestown,PAF7020000015035
Zaira KatiyarJamison,PAF4000002001030
Shirley MoyerAbington,PAF600002000020
Morgan BielemeierDoylestown,PAF820000000020
Hailey MeindlSellersville,PAF700000002020
Emma GladulichDoylestown,PAF800000020020
Mae SyliantengChalfont,PAF800000001515

2018 Male 9 to 11

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Ben FuhrmeisterDoylestown,PAM112020020000060
Alexander RadishofskChalfont,PAM11151501010012060*
Aarav AwasthiFurlong,PAM9101001515201760*
Jack KilleDoylestown,PAM1177007155036*
Zachary CohenMedia,PAM1100000020020
Hayden MoroccoDoylestown,PAM1100002000020
Brayden NickumDoylestown,PAM105307101520*

2018 Female 9 to 11

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Ava TweddaleDoylestown,PAF920150015011565
Malia MulcahyDoylestown,PAF10010200015036
Mattie WilliamsDoylestown,PAF9010000020030
Isabelle CavalloNew Hope,PAF1073005011025
Quinn DickinsonPenndel,PAF900000200020
Maggie BorekF1102000000020
Claire Van MaterLansdale,PAF1100002000020

2018 Male 12 to 14

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Evan MorrowChalfont,PAM122015020020152080*
Nicholas PiccilloDoylestown,PAM120001515011546*
Connor DevlinStockton,NJM14150002000035
Deane SmithWarrington,PAM12530101051732*
Danny SpillareDoylestown,PAM1412000001022
Maxwell GettyPhiladelphia,PAM1400200000020
Grayson KerzmannPerkasie,PAM1200000020020

2018 Female 12 to 14

NameHometownGendervAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Katie BosakPhiladelphia,PAF1220002002020080*
Emily PeiferWarminster,PAF1410150001502060*
Jessica MauerDoylestown,PAF12701501520744*
Holly PantaloneHatfield,PAF12302000501038*
Camryn WilliamsDoylestown,PAF12152000000035*
Ava PultorakPerkasie,PAF13070001001532
Mina RitzFurlong,PAF14110001110022*

2018 Male 15 to 19

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Shaun PelloPipersville,PAM1531502010011560*
Julien MackensenDoylestown,PAM15020001507042
Owen NettlesNew Hope,PAM1500000201021
Carter MooreDoylestown,PAM1611000301721*
Carson WileyPipersville,PAM1500000012021
Luke CimakaskyFurlong,PAM1600002000020
Haoyn WayTrenton,NJM1800200000020

2018 Female 15 to 19

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Mel WetzelDoylestown,PAF1900000157022
Malia MulcahyF1602001001022
Shannon CikowskiLansdale,PAF1900000002020
Megan CiasulloAmbler,PAF1700000020020
Leah MiksaDoylestown,PAF1600000200020
Jessica VieiradiasNew Hope,PAF1700200000020
Gwen YetterDoylestown,PAF1720000000020

2018 Male 20 to 24

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Alex IzewskiDoylestown,PAM2400002020202080*
Daniel OrwatNew Hope,PAM20000200015035
John VavalaDoylestown,PAM2220000000020
Brian JohnstonDoylestown,PAM2102000000020
Jacob YerkesPipersville,PAM2215000000015
Jacob HartUtica,OHM2100000150015
Andrew SlyshChalfont,PAM2300000001515

2018 Female 20 to 24

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Kaelyn VitaleDoylestown,PAF22000202020151580*
Ashlynn BeanZionsville,PAF21207010301040*
Shannon BeanZionsville,PAF2415305001024*
Leah FinkelDoylestown,PAF230507050522*
Veronica EderDoylestown,PAF2300000002020
Mary TaylorNew Hope,PAF2302000000020
Mackenzie O'brienDoylestown,PAF2400015001016

2018 Male 25 to 29

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Matthew BrownChalfont,PAM282020071520152080*
Sean CaseyFountainville,PAM290150101000035
Tom PorterWarrington,PAM2700200000020
Thomas PorterWarrington,PAM2700002000020
Evan DaneyWest Chester,PAM2900020000020
Drew KalbachDoylestown,PAM2900000020020
Zach SpencerPipersville,PAM2715000000015

2018 Female 25 to 29

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Niki PasquarellaDoylestown,PAF2920150202020202080*
Liz McquillanPhiladelphia,PAF2715100015001555*
Rebecca TraugerDoylestown,PAF29102057153037*
Rosie MascoliConshohocken,PAF2700200000020
Corinne FitzgeraldRockaway,NJF2602000000020
Lindsay GoellerBlue Bell,PAF2800000015015
Juli KmetzoWest Chester,PAF2900015000015

2018 Male 30 to 34

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Jason BenhamFeasterville,PAM340002000202060
Andrew MarkouDublin,PAM33201001750042*
Tom DeprinceYardley,PAM34001500151738*
William ShimerRichlandtown,PAM340001500011530
Ej McgroganWarminster,PAM3300052000025
Steve HallmanPhiladelphia,PAM3000200000020
Matthew GreinerNew Hope,PAM3302000000020

2018 Female 30 to 34

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Kellie ShimerRichlandtown,PAF3415020202020202080*
Melissa Freas-kampfHorsham,PAF31020010101515060*
Melissa PalermoDoylestown,PAF340150151501247*
Christine HedrickDoylestown,PAF3010007573731*
Maureen CoulterNewtown,PAF32001500010025
Jo HohenwarterDublin,PAF3253053101525*
Korin Danchise-curtiCoopersburg,PAF3120000000020

2018 Male 35 to 39

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Giuseppe CavalloNew Hope,PAM39151500152077165*
Matt LaffertyDoylestown,PAM352020002000060
Don Bradley Perkasie,PAM381010020101501055*
Bill StoneDoylestown,PAM3777010730231*
Sean PermarPipersville,PAM372505551520*
Nick HanceGreen Lane,PAM3600200000020
Keith CasterGlenside,PAM3600000020020

2018 Female 35 to 39

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Tracey SawyerWarrington,PAF3820020200020080*
Megan D'arcangeloFurlong,PAF36150015202002075*
Kelly FlanneryPerkasie,PAF2710200510157755*
Jacquelyn DarrahHatboro,PAF3501501015001050*
Alison StoneDoylestown,PAF37710077100534*
Kelly ZonderwykWarminster,PAF375703500020*
Whitney Belmonte North Wales,PAF3600000015015

2018 Male 40 to 44

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Bob PultorakPerkasie,PAM412020002020202080*
Dan KleinChalfont,PAM401515020015151565*
Steve SmithWarrington,PAM4110707101071040*
Jason Forte Doylestown,PAM420100101501036*
Phil KesslerDublin,PAM412002775524*
Russell MccleskeyLanghorne,PAM4000200000020
Rich CarboDoylestown,PAM413073521218*

2018 Female 40 to 44

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Meggan WilliamsDoylestown,PAF441501502020202080*
Michelle SauvigneDoylestown,PAF412020010150151570*
Christi LenskoldNorth Wales,PAF4270000150022
Colleen MarchDoylestown,PAF42000010010020
Christy PetersonNorth Wales,PAF4300020000020
Anne Beth HuyDoylestown,PAF4400200000020
Alaina TweddaleDoylestown,PAF445700701120*

2018 Male 45 to 49

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Todd WileyPipersville,PAM48202002002002080*
Vitaly BelotserkovskIvyland,PAM471501571515151560*
Chuck ThompsonNew Hope,PAM4710020102000060*
Bob MorrowChalfont,PAM490072010101037*
Kevin CookeDoylestown,PAM48015015000030
Rick NettlesNew Hope,PAM475011077726*
Bradley RozzelleHorsham,PAM4671000700024

2018 Female 45 to 49

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Megan Wind-rotoloNewtown,PAF4500202002015075*
Elizabeth LemayDoylestown,PAF49201001151572070*
Emily SorbelloFurlong,PAF45101500201010055*
Patty WileyPipersville,PAF471570100751547*
Susan GriffithDoylestown,PAF4711200310211025*
Melissa ZylaLahaska,PAF460000000020
Kristin SmithNew Britain,PAF485507031020*

2018 Male 50 to 54

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Jim EderDoylestown,PAM5115020152020202080*
Matthew CostelloNew Hope,PAM512015020000055
Howard ButowskyPerkasie,PAM5000100150151050*
Rick McgarryDoylestown,PAM530015100001540
Todd WeymanDoylestown,PAM507100010100037*
Joe CiasulloAmbler,PAM5437007010529*
Eric FolkinsLansdale,PAM5302000000020

2018 Female 50 to 54

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Anabelle BroadbentPerkasie,PAF5002000202020080*
Susan Lee-millerDoylestown,PAF502015020150152075*
Bonnie CalabreseChalfont,PAF501570151015101560*
Susan BensteadDoylestown,PAF5370010752029*
Theresa WertzDoylestown,PAF515200530720*
Kiku O'sheaPerkasie,PAF5100200000020
Mary SevernDoylestown,PAF5100000105015

2018 Male 55 to 59

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Christoph StannikDoylestown,PAM562002025202002080*
Mark TerryChalfont,PAM587200201515151570*
Ned Obrien Doylestown,PAM56315077102139*
Rob HoyChalfont,PAM581001010000030
David Burton Doylestown,PAM561005573724*
James Nash Doylestown,PAM5800000020020
Thomas Dietz Doylestown,PAM551701151518*

2018 Female 55 to 59

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Gert FreasNorth Wales,PAF58002020202002080*
Ann KrisherQuakertown,PAF560007015201557*
Jana DiscalaF5602001000151055*
Judy DixonDoylestown,PAF582001015000752*
Patricia Butcher Hawthorne,NJF57010051557537*
Kit SchweikerJamison,PAF59155021070337*
Karen Robinson-CloetHolicong,PAF55015030100028

2018 Male 60 to 64

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Terry PermarPerkasie,PAM6315200202020151580*
Robert Boland Warrington,PAM62200015151510065*
William GoodwinNew Hope,PAM61000000202040
Fred GropperYardley,PAM62710010073734*
Mark MillerDoylestown,PAM61015170011033*
Todd GelbChalfont,PAM6007001001220*
Thomas PellechioDoylestown,PAM6300200000020

2018 Female 60 to 64

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Nancy SmithNew Britain,PAF612002020202020080*
Kathy HahnWarrington,PAF601520015101501565*
Jo MunizPhiladelphia,PAF611015010151000260*
Julia KennedyFurlong,PAF62710075210534*
Cindy WallaceDoylestown,PAF6100000001015
Jean PinelloDoylestown,PAF615000770019
Joann HowardDoylestown,PAF6100150000015

2018 Male 65 to 69

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
John HibbsBristol,PAM65020020202020080
Phil Davies Doylestown,PAM6520020151515152075
Alan Non Doylestown,PAM69710000771539
Ward KingAmbler,PAM67150001000025
Tom Fuoco Yardley,PAM6701500700022
Stephen BellChalfont,PAM6723033051021
Grant BrewinSouderton,PAM66000001010020

2018 Female 65 to 69

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Lynda TerryChalfont,PAF6620200202020202080*
Wendy MillerChalfont,PAF6801500715151560*
Emily GraceWashington Cros,PAF650020010107047*
Sharon Schanbacker Doylestown,PAF671010015575542*
Ruth KingAmbler,PAF671500015001040
Regina HartDoylestown,PAF6900000010010
Vlatka MollDoylestown,PAF65000000077

2018 Male 70 to 74

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Eric Tobias Warminster,PAM711020015202001575
Skip Schanbacker Doylestown,PAM707150101515151060
Ed HawkeyPerkasie,PAM70200020000040
Andy Bales Doylestown,PAM7051005101010540
Andy Bales Lambertville,NJM7000000020020
John May Doylestown,PAM7400000002020
Lou Putnam Doylestown,PAM7115000000015

2018 Female 70 to 74

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Irene MahlerSeattle,WAF7200000020020

2018 Male 75 to 79

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Jim RehrigNazareth,PAM75200002020202080
Otto MillsDoylestown,PAM7601502071501565
Louis CoppensWarminster,PAM75020001000030
Edward HainesDoylestown,PAM7600001500015

2018 Female 75 to 79

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
Elizabeth BodnarDoylestown,PAF78000000020