News: 2021 Bucks 5K Series Standings after Two Races

Registration is

Open

2021 Standings

Runners must run in at least 4 races to qualify for the Bucks 5k Series overall Championship. Your best 4 finishes (by points) will determine your total series points.

Race Legend
  • Race 1: Blaze of Glory 5K

  • Race 2: Bookin' For Lookin' 5K

  • Race 5: Doylestown 5K Race

  • Race 7: Break-Fast 5K

  • Race 8: Break-Fast 10K

Womens Overall

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Stephanie SavastanoPerkasie,PAF41201500035
Katie BosakWarrington, PAF15151000025
Katie KinkeadConshocken, PAF2802000020
Kira LogiovineNorth Wales, PAF1510700017
Amy BignaultDoylestown, PAF477500012
Colleen MarchDoylestown, APF45500005
Niki PasquarellaChalfont,PAF33320005
Anabelle BroadbentPerkasie,PAF53030003
Susan Lee-MillerDoylestown, PAF53200002

Womens Age Graded Masters

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Ann KrisherQuakertown,PAF59202000040
Gert FreasNorth Wales,PAF61101500025
Amy BignaultDoylestown,PAF4715300018
Anabelle BroadbentPerkasie,PAF5301000010
Stephanie SavastanoPerkasie, PA413500008
Susan Lee-MillerDoylestown, PAF53700007
Stephanie Young-RothMorrisville, PAF53070007
Nancy FawleyWarrington, PAF58510006
Valerie MaugleFountainville, PAF64220004

Mens Overall

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Steve GourleyDoylestown, PAM42202000040
Aaryan KatiyarJamison, PAM1310700017
Joe HoltonFurlong, PAM3601500015
Carter ZerweckDoylestown, PAM2315000015
Garrett HynsonDoylestown, PA28010000010
Matthew BrownChalfont, PAM7000007
Tim BulatYardley, PAM39050005
Vitaly BelotserkovskIvyland, PAM50220004
Matthew HastingsDoylestown, PAM52130004
Evan MorrowChalfont, PAM15300003

Mens Age Graded Masters

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Bob BolandWarrington, PAM65201500035
Steve GourleyDoylestown,PAM42152000035
Christoph StannikDoylestown,PAM5951000015
Dave BroadbentPerkasie, PAM7110300013
Joseph TullyNewtown, PAM60070007
Richard BoyleFrankford, DEM69700007
Matthew HastingsDoylestown, PAM52150006
Vitaly BelotserkovskIvyland, PAM50310004
Joe HaugheyRichboro, PAM600 20002
Bob MorrowChalfont, PAM52200002

2021 Womens 70 to 74

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Wendy MillerChalfont, PAF71202000040
Sharon SchanbackerDoylestown,PAF70151500030
Helen MathernDoylestown, PAF7210000010

2021 Womens 65 to 69

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Mary Ellen MelaWashington Crossing, PAF67202000040
Julia KennedyFurlong, PAF65151500030

2021 Womens 60 to 64

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Gert FreasNorth Wales, PAF61202000040
Valerie MaugleFountainville, PAF64151500030
Amy CampbellWarminster, PAF6251000015
Jo MunizPhiladelphia, PAF6410000010
Agnes RymerBayonne, NJF64270009
Debbie NayChalfont, PAF64700007
Kate GalinusLansdale, PAF64300003

2021 Womens 55 to 59

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Ann KrisherQuakertown,PAF59202000040
Nancy FawleyWarrington, PAF58151500030
Vicki Ziesel-FrickRichboro, PAF5710500015
Molly BaileyDoylestown,PAF5801000010
Tammy EbersoleDoylestown, PAF7000007
Charlotte BuglioYardley, PAF56070007
Jackie AzbillPipersville, PAF55500005
Susan BensteadDoylestown, PAF56310004
Julie SheafferNewtown, NJF57030003
Donna OrnoskyEast Greenville, PAF59210003
Debbie PresuttiDoylestown,PAF56020002

2021 Womens 50 to 54

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 4Race 5Total
Sheryl FitzgeraldFurlong, PAF531510000025
Susan Lee-MillerDoylestown, PAF53200000020
Anabelle BroadbentPerkasie, PAF53020000020
Susan GriffithDoylestown, PAF50107000017
Stephanie Young-RothMorrisville, PAF53015000015
Eve PackelDoylestown, PAF537200009
Amanda ForbesLumberville, PAF515100006
Mary SevernDoylestown, PAF540500005
Kristine HublerNorth Wales, PAF533000003
Sonia SimpsonDoylestown, PAF540300003
Anna Marie PetersonNewtown, PAF522000002

2021 Womens 45 to 49

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Amy BignaultDoylestown, PAF47202000040
Alaina TweddaleDoylestown, PAF47101000020
Colleen MarchChalfont, PAF4515000015
Jin LeeWarwick, PAF4701500015
Lori GonsiewskiDoylestown, PAF477300010
Christine NicholsonMorrisville, PAF49070007
Kim WilliamsWashington Crossing, PAF49500005
Regina HastingsPhiladelphia, PAF48050005
Maeci WatersFountainville, PAF46320005
Jia LuoDoylestown, PAF49200002

2021 Womens 40 to 44

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Stephanie SavastanoPerkasie, PAF41202000040
Lori WadeRichboro, PAF4001500015
Michelle SauvigneDoylestown, PAF4415000015
Alison StoneDoylestown,PAF405700012
Susanna SimerPhiladelphia, PAF4410000010
Gwen Kranzle StiaHamilton, NJF4301000010
Kelly FlanneryPerkasie, PAF40700007
Roberta CimochowskiLanghorne, PAF40050005
Janice KnowltonJamison, PAF41130004
Erin DaltoinPipersville, PAF42300003
Maggie HaflettDoylestown, PAF44200002
Stacy McCowanNewtown, PAF40020002

2021 Womens 35 to 39

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Kristi WileyHarleysville, PAF38202000040
Jacquelyn DarrahNorth Wales, PAF38151500030
Mirka ManciniDoylestown, PAF397500012
Tovah KarlDoylestown, PAF3910000010
Jennifer SteenRichboro, PAF3801000010
Karen FeyHolland, PAF37530008
Sonia WoldowRichboro, PAF0700007
Dana FilterDoylestown, PAF39300003
Sharada Shreve-PriceNewtown, PAF39210003
Denise HuardChurchville, PAF38020002

2021 Womens 30 to 34

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Niki PasquarellaChalfont, PAF33202000040
Melissa Freas-KampfHorsham, PAF34151500030
Jessica SilviChalfont, PAF3210700017
Ana BogotaQuakertown, PAF3301000010
Kimmy HannaPerkasie, PAF31700007
Sara SeyboltF31500005
Katelyn HylandMoorestown, NJF32050005
Christy FoleyYardley, PAF31030003
Caitlin NelsonHavertown, PAF31020002

2021 Womens 25 to 29

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Katie KinkeadConshohocken, PAF28-2000020
Mackenzie ObrienChalfont, PAF2720000020
Emma HastingsDoylestown, PAF2715000015
Allison SmythEl Portal, CAF2601500015
Hannah SufrinPhiladelphia, PAF2601000010
Samantha ShortNew Hope, PAF2510000010
Megan O'DonnellQuakertown, PAF26070007
Zara WatersFountanville, PAF25700007
Megan SmithHavertown, PAF29050005
Ashley RedlusNewtown, PAF25030003

2021 Womens 20 to 24

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 3Race 5Total
Lauren GriffithDoylestown, PAF24202000040
Emma BensteadDoylestown, PAF2401500015
Holly WhiteheadFountainville, PAF2201000010

2021 Womens 15 to 19

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Katie BosakWarrington, PAF15202000040
Kira LogiovineNorth Wales, PAF15151500030
Holly PantaloneHatfield, PAF1710000020
Reagan GriffithDoylestown, PAF157700014
Madyson SzczypiorskiPipersville, PAF155500010

2021 Womens 12 to 14

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Ava TweddaleDoylestown, PAF12201500035
Kista SovilRiegelsville, PAF13152000035

2021 Womens 9 to 11

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Isha AwasthiFurlong, PAF920000020
Evelyn DaltonPipersville, PAF1115000015

2021 Womens 8 & Under

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Zaira KatiyarJamison, PAF7202000040
Aatmika AnanthakrishJamison, PAF7151500030
Dia PatelJamison, PAF701000010

2021 Mens 75 to 79

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Dan CarrollPhiladelphia, PAM77201000030
Edward HainesDoylestown, PAM79101500025
Paul LucuskiTrenton, NJM7502000020
Wayne YetterCarversville, PAM7515000015

2021 Mens 70 to 74

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Dave BroadbentPerkasie, PAM71202000040
George AshmoreHolland, PAM7310700017
Tom FuocoMorrisville, PAM7001500015
John MazzariniLevittown, PAM7115000015
Ed HawkeyPerkasie, PAM7301000010
Stephen BellChalfont, PAM707300010
Eric TobiasWarminster, PAM73520007
John RosaniaFeasterville, PAM72050005
Skip SchanbackerDoylestown, PAM73310004
Stephen WhiteDoylestown, PAM71210003

2021 Mens 65 to 69

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Bob BolandWarrington, PAM65202000040
Phil DaviesDoylestown,PAM6851500020
Richard BoyleFrankford, DEM6915000015
Fred GropperMorrisville, PAM6531000013
Terry PermarPerkasie, PAM6710000010
David AndersonWillow Grove, PAM66700007
William SchafflingMorrisville, PAM67070007
Bill SandsDanboro, PAM66150006
Dan TuftDoylestown, PAM65130004
Ray BraunDoylestown, PAM66120003
Edward KlenkWarrington, PAM67200002

2021 Mens 60 to 64

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Rob HoyChalfont, PAM6220300023
Joseph TullyNewtown, PAM6002000020
Joseph SchoenlyQuakertown,PAM6415100016
Joe HaugheyRichboro, PAM6001500015
Harry HavensPerkasie, PAM6210200012
Peter CarideoYardley, PAM010000010
Nigel WhiteheadFountainville, PAM607100158
Joe BoyceLevittown, PAM60070007
Johnny King-MarinoDoylestown, PAM60510006
Michael KaplanNewtown, PAM62050005
Mark MillerDoylestown, PAM64310004
James SteinYardley, PAM64210003

2021 Mens 55 to 59

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Christoph StannikDoylestown,PAM59202000040
John MorrisDoylestown, PAM55101000020
Vince AltomareSellersville, PAM5515000015
James LarsonLanghorne, PAM5801500015
David BauerPhiladelphia, PAM587300010
Robert Lamb JrLanghorne, PAM58070007
Ned ObrienDoylestown, PAM59520007
Cedric EdwardsDoylestown, PAM56050005
George PiersonNew Hope, PAM59310004
Carl SeyboltRiegelsville, PAM59210003

2021 Mens 50 to 54

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Vitaly BelotserkovskIvyland, PAM50201500035
Matthew HastingsDoylestown,PAM52102000030
Paul RehmetDoylestown, PAM5471000017
Bob MorrowChalfont,PAM5215000015
Brian ChiolanNewtown, PAM52070007
Jeremy SantiagoDoylestown, PAM50500005
Peter PellegrinoEast Norriton, PAM54050005
Stan JaroszewskiDoylestown,PAM52130004
Tim ConniffDoylestown, PAM52300003
Michael PantaloneHatfield, PAM52120003
Michael ZilligenDoylestown, PAM53200002

2021 Mens 45 to 49

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Bradley RozzelleHorsham, PAM49152000035
Dean TomlinsonDoylestown, PAM47101500025
Michael McGannHatfield, PAM4620000020
Chad BurkinsFurlong, PAM4971000017
Tom McCrayPhiladelphia, PAM45070007
Brad EldonDoylestown, PAM46230005
Mike BondDoylestown, PAM48500005
Paolo CiccardiNewtown, PAM46050005
Scott CooperWilmington, DEM48300003
Scott RyanLawrence Township, NJM49020002

2021 Mens 40 to 44

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Steve GourleyDoylestown,PAM42202000040
Ryan SoderquistWarrington,PAM4351000015
Osvil Acosta-MoralesChalfont, PAM4315000015
Ron CosenzaLanghorne, PAM4401500015
Michael GinnettiPipersville, PAM4410000010
David KilleDoylestown,PAM44250007
Kyle DickinsonPenndel, PAM41070007
Sean PermarPipersville, PAM40700007
Phil KesslerDublin, PAM44300003
Jeff MosebrookDoylestown, PAM44120003
Jeff UngermahHorsham, PAM40030003

2021 Mens 35 to 39

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Prashanth PalakolluFurlong, PAM38151000025
Pat HayburnGlenside, PAM3620000020
Joe HoltonFurlong, PAM3602000020
Kyle FriesPipersville, PAM3910700017
Tim BularYardley, PAM390150005
Adam HuardChurchville, PAM38050005

2021 Mens 30 to 34

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Matthew BrownChalfont, PAM3020000020
Joe Schoenly JrQuakertown, PAM3302000020
Jonathan OrlikTelford, PAM3401500015
Bruce WhiteFurlong, PAM3415000015
Eric HiryakRoyersford, PAM3201000010
Josh KokindaDoylestown, PAM3310000010

2021 Mens 25 to 29

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Garrett HynsonDoylestown,PAM2802000020
Jack ObrienDoylestown, PAM2520000020
Daniel MeyersPhiladelphia, PAM2901500015
Chris ArnoldDoylestown, PAM2901000010

2021 Mens 20 to 24

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Michael JakubowskiRichboro, PAM2402000020
Carter ZerweckDoylestown,PAM2320000020
Evan BurgomasterWilmington, DEM2415000015

2021 Mens 15 to 19

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Jerry Bower IIIJamison, PAM16152000035
Daniel MosebrookDoylestown, PAM18101500025
Evan MorrowChalfont, PAM1520000020
Dominic CosenzaLanghorne, PAM1701000010
Nathan PackelDoylestown, PAM16700007
Timothy BelotserkovsWarminster, PAM17070007
Shawn EslerChalfont, PAM15500005
Wade HaflettDoylestown, PAM17300003

2021 Mens 12 to 14

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Aaryan KatiyarJamison, PAM13202000040
Jack KilleDoylestown, PAM14101500025
Tyler TomlinsonDoylestown, PAM12151000025
Aarav AwasthiFurlong, PAM125700012
Matthew DunnJamison, PAM12700007
Mason PantaloneHatfield, PAM13250007
Brendan SockJamison, PAM12030003
Shreyan KatiyarJamison, PAM12030003
Brayden NickumDoylestown, PAM13120003

2021 Mens 9 to 11

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Matthew PantaloneHatfield, PAM11202000040
Will StoneDoylestown, PAM10151500030
Aakarsh AnanthakrishJamison, PAM11101000020
Levi GordonWashington Crossing, PAM11070007
Ryan SockJamison, PAM10700007
Tobey HendrawanDoylestown, PAM9500005

2021 Mens 8 & Under

NameHometownGenderAgeRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Sayed Shreve-PriceNewtown, PAM8201500035
Aarav DesaiJamison, PAM802000020